Login to view your personalized pricing

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-WIFI

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
UF-WIFI-US
MPN:
UF-WIFI-US
  • UF-WIFI-US
  • UF-WIFI-US
  • UF-WIFI-US
$69.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

UFiber WIFI is a robust, high‐performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi‐Fi.

It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

Features:

    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • (1) GPON WAN Port
    • (4) RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • Powered via supplied PSU or passive PoE
    • WiFi 802.11n with internal antennas
UFIBER WIFI
Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Weight 190 g
(6.70 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
(1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984
LAN
Wi-Fi

2.4 Gbps Down, 1.2 Gbps Up
10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC 24V / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information 256 MB DDR
Button (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
View AllClose